2019 SCHEDULE
SOUL ARENA SPACE
BREATHE

10.00 AM - 10.30 AM

OPENING CEREMONY

The O'Neill Sisters:

Moving your soul through Music.

Gerry & Miriam Hussey:

The essence and ethos of Soul Space – Your Journey begins. Morning intentions, stillness and meditation.

HEAL

10.45 AM - 11.30 AM

Brent Pope:

Healing the broken Mind

11.45 AM - 12.15 PM

Alison Canavan:

The art of Mindfulness in helping to overcome anxiety and the journey of overcoming addiction

NOURISH

12.30 PM - 01.15 PM

Gerry Hussey:

Re-finding the light and awakening to your true potential.

01.30 PM - 02.00 PM

Dr Terry Lynch:

Mental Health: A better paradigm, a better language.

AWAKEN

02.00 PM - 02.10 PM

Ailish Gorman:

Financial Wellbeing

02.15 PM - 03.00 PM

Miriam Kerins Hussey:

Lifestyle as Medicine – Re awakening your Inner Pharmacy.

THRIVE

03.10 PM - 04.10 PM

The future of Medicine Panel:

Where Conventional & Complimentary Medicine connect & collide

  • Gerry Hussey
  • Miriam K Hussey
  • Dr. Terry Lynch
  • Dr. David Hefferon
  • Maev Creavon
  • Meave O Sullivan

EXHALE

4.10 PM - 4.30 PM

CLOSING CEREMONY

Closing Ceremony – Letting Go

Miriam & Gerry Hussey

SOUL AWAKENING SPACE
HEAL

10.45 AM - 11.45 AM

Women’s Health Panel (Q&A):

An honest conversation about Women’s Health exploring the topics of Fertility, Miscarriage, Nutrition, Mental and Emotional well-being, Work/life Balance, Motherhood & Self Care.

  • Sile Seoige
  • Dr. Malie Coyne
  • Clare Grady
  • Helena Tubridy

Interviewed by Miriam Hussey

11.55 AM - 12.25 PM

Dr. David Hefferon:

Holistic Dentistry – Where your inner smile meets your outer smile.

NOURISH

12.30 PM - 01.00 PM

Rob & Yvonne Cullen:

The Transformative Journey of weight loss through lifestyle & nutritional well-being.

01.10 PM - 01.40 PM

Nutritional wellbeing & Naturopathy for optimum health & performance & Grow your health from Root to Plate - Panel Discussion (Q&A):

  • Kenneth Keavey (Green earth organics)
  • Meav Creaven
  • Gemma O’Connell

Interviewed by Miriam Hussey

AWAKEN

01.50 PM - 02.35 PM

Sport & Life Panel (Q&A):

Maintaining and igniting mental fitness, Unlocking the power of your subconscious mind and Lessons of loss and success

  • Gerry Hussey 
  • Jason Quiqley
  • & other top performers from the world of Sport & Business (to be announced)

02.45 PM - 03.15 PM

Motty Vaghese;

The proven science and experience behind the importance of Sleep for optimum health, well-being & performance.

THRIVE

03.20 PM - 04.05 PM

Navigating the shores of Transition in Career & Life

  • Tony Og Regan
  • Angela Burke

SOUL FLOW SPACE
HEAL

10.45 AM - 11.30 AM

Sharon Fitzmaurice:

Guided meditation to help release blocks and fears and awaken your potential.

11.40 AM - 12.25 PM

Grace Tempany & Jenny Ni Ruiseil:

Yin Yoga, Meditation & Live Music; Healing the fractions in our soul through gentle movement, stillness, music & meditation.

NOURISH

12.30 PM - 01.15 PM

Grace Tempany & Tom Toher:

Yin Yoga & Sound Healing for stress & anxiety – a healing practice for Mind, Body & Soul.

01.20 PM - 02.20 PM

Tom Toher:

Sound Bath & Meditation – Experience the power of sound and vibrational frequency to heal, nourish and rebalance Mind, Body and Soul.

AWAKEN

02.30 PM - 03.15 PM

Sherry Mannion:

Freedom Flow;

Freedom flow is a fun and dynamic practice that honors the body’s natural rhythms and movement.  This class will move you through a flowing sequence that incorporates strength and flexibility to create the feeling of space and freedom in the body and soul. Sherry invites you to go deeper within and explore for yourself your poses, breath and movements.

Staring with a short meditation and finishing with a relaxing Savasana to soothe Mind, Body & Soul.

THRIVE

03.20 PM - 04.05 PM

Sherry Mannion:

Freedom Flow;

Freedom flow is a fun and dynamic practice that honors the body’s natural rhythms and movement.  This class will move you through a flowing sequence that incorporates strength and flexibility to create the feeling of space and freedom in the body and soul. Sherry invites you to go deeper within and explore for yourself your poses, breath and movements.

Staring with a short meditation and finishing with a relaxing Savasana to soothe Mind, Body & Soul.

SOUL FIT SPACE
HEAL

11.45 AM - 12.30 PM

Jason Quiqley & Ray Moylette;

Shadow Boxing – Using the power of boxing to increase Physical, Mental & Emotional Fitness
*All levels of fitness are welcome

NOURISH

01.15 PM - 01.45 PM

FitVision – Mark O’Reilly:

The fundamentals of integrated fitness for everyday life

 This class is designed to enhance Strength and Mobility, exploring the fundamental movement patterns and exercises that can be utilised in all environments, harnessing the power of our own body. This session will provide you with a step by step guide and the tools needed to nourish the body.

*All levels of fitness are welcome

AWAKEN

02.45 PM - 03.15 PM

FitVision – Mark O’Reilly:

The Medicine of Movement – Fitness from the inside out

 This session is designed in a space where movement and music meet to align the synergies of mind and body. To awaken our spirit. one of the keys is to remember to unplug and just have fun so during this session we will all work together to uncover the link between our emotional, physical and psychological Well-being..

*All levels of fitness are welcome

NOURISH

03.20 PM - 04.00 PM

ABC GYMS Noel Flynn

Coaching the body to be at its best through movement;

This class will combine Movement, Mobility, Strength, Core and Cardio, enabling a Full Body Workout for Mind, Body & Soul. 

*All levels of fitness are welcome

The Hope Space

In association with Pieta House (The Tower Castle)

The Tranquil Zen Space

A mindful quiet space for relaxation, reflection and solitude

The SoulFood Space

A place to nourish and refuel (Castle Courtyard)